This Website collects some Personal Data of its Users.

Owner and Responsible for Data Processing

  • EMC32 CREATIVE AGENCY SL, B84907005 (hereinafter, the owner), with headquarters in San Sebastain de los Reyes, Madrid.
  • Site name: emc32.com, from now on, the site or website.
  • Contact email of the Holder: info@emc32.com
  • URL / Website: https://emc32.com

Types of data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that this Website collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage Data, name and email address.

Complete information regarding each category of Personal Data that is collected is provided in the sections of this Privacy Policy dedicated to that purpose or through specific explanatory texts that are displayed before the collection of said Data.

Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of Usage Data, will be collected automatically when you use this website.

All the Data requested by this Website are mandatory and the refusal to provide them may make this Website unable to provide its services. In cases where this Website specifically indicates that certain Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate such Data without this having any consequence on the availability or operation of the service.

Users who have doubts about what Data is mandatory can contact the owner.

The use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this website or by the owners of third-party services used by this Website is intended to provide the service requested by the User, in addition to any other purposes that may be described in this document and in the Cookies Policy, if available.

The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties that are obtained, published or shared through this Website and hereby declares that he has the consent of said third parties to provide said Data to the owner.

Minors

Currently on the site we do not process personal data of children under 14 years of age. Therefore, the user who makes any use of the forms and/or comments, guarantees that he/she is over 14 years of age and will be entirely responsible for this declaration and for the access and correct use of the site, use and access, which may be given to him/her by the site. .

The User may be required by the owner at any time, to authenticate her age by providing a photocopy of her ID or equivalent document. Failure to provide this information by the User within the period indicated by the site will entitle the latter to suspend or cancel the User’s profile. Any abuse or violation of these conditions and, in particular, those that affect minors, must be reported immediately to the owner.

Data Type

The categories of data that are processed are identification data, specifically, username, email and IP address. Specially protected data categories are not processed.

Modality and place of the Treatment of the Data collected

Treatment Modalities

The Treatment Manager will treat the User Data in an appropriate manner and will adopt the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the Data.
Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT tools, following procedures and organizational modalities strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Treatment Manager, in some cases, certain categories of people in charge related to the operation of the page (administration, sales, marketing, legal and systems administration department) or external contractors who provide services to the Data Controller may access the Data. Treatment (such as external providers of technical services, courier companies, “hosting providers”, IT companies, communication agencies) that will be appointed by the Owner as Treatment Managers, if necessary. An updated list of said persons may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Place

The Data will be processed at the operational headquarters of the Treatment Manager, as well as in other places where the parties that are also involved in said treatment are located. For more information, please contact the Data Controller.

Retention periodation

The Data will be processed during the period necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or the one that is required based on the purposes described in this document, and the User will have at all times the power to request the interruption of its Treatment or the Data cancellation. The personal data provided will be kept until the deletion is requested by the interested party, the deletion of the user account or until the site is closed or the service is unsubscribed.

Purpose of the Treatment of the Data collected

The Data relating to the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Contacting the User, Statistics, Advertising, Registration and authentication, Access to user accounts third-party services and managing contacts and sending messages. The Personal Data used for each purpose is described in the specific sections of this document.

Contests or sweepstakes

The personal data that you send us on the occasion of your participation in a contest or raffle will be included in a file managed by the owner in order to manage the contest and send the corresponding prize to its winners. It is possible that these data, as necessary, are transferred to the transport company to send you the shipment. Likewise, if the participant has provided their email address, they authorize the owner to send them communications in accordance with our commercial communications policy. The fact of being a winner and not giving the data for the correct delivery of the same, will entail the loss of the prize.

Comments, Forums and User Analysis

As a registered user, if you make any type of comment, both in forums, in posts, and in the analyzes themselves, these will appear published in the semi-automatic way (some type of anti-spam filter may be used). Said publication will include your name or nickname, and email, as well as your profiles on social networks, if you have left it in your user profile. Since adding the profile of social networks is completely voluntary, we recommend that you do not add it to your profile if you do not want them to appear. The site reserves the right not to publish and/or delete the comments or publications made in any of the open spaces for participation on our Site in the event that the following rules are not complied with:

  • Insults, bad words, abusive language, disrespectful and offensive comments that go against the most basic rules of education will not be tolerated.
  • Personal attacks, threats or defamatory opinions are not allowed.
  • The site reserves the right to catalog and eliminate troll messages, spammers and/or arsonists.
  • Comments that are repeatedly published several times (spam) or that include advertising links will be deleted.
  • You must not include any type of personal data (except name and email), neither your own nor others.
  • It is forbidden to post comments that contain programming code: virus, html, php, java, etc.
  • The site in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the information society and electronic commerce reserves the right to inform the authorities competent, providing the necessary data to locate the author, any comment that violates current legislation.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Summary of services offered by third parties on the site

To provide services that are strictly necessary for the development of my activity, I use the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

  • Hosting: The hosting of the website is 100% and 100% secure. We use SSL protocols throughout the site. It is the standard security technology used on the Internet to establish a secure (encrypted) connection between a server (website) and your browser (eg Internet Explorer, Chrome, Firefox, etc.). This secure connection ensures that all data transmitted from the browser to the server will remain private and your data is safe from hackers or anyone trying to snoop/steal that information. One of the most common uses of SSL is the protection of a client’s data during an online transaction thanks to data encryption.
  • Web platform: The site is based on WordPress, which is constantly updated to avoid security problems.
  • Messaging and newsletter services: Electronic bulletins or newsletters are managed by Mailchimp. When using the services of this platform to carry out email marketing campaigns, subscription management and newsletter sending, you should know that Mailchimp has its servers hosted in), outside the EU in the US and is covered by the EU- US Privacy Shield, whose information is available here, approved by the European Protection Committee. MailChimp. 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000 Atlanta, GA 30308.
  • Analytics service: Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043 , United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the site analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the site (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States
  • Advertising: The site uses the “Google Adsense” advertising network, a service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

  • Contact the User

    Contact Form (this Web Page)

    By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorizes this Website to use said data to respond to requests for information, budgets or any other type that is indicated in the header of the form.

    Personal Data collected: email address and name.

    Mail list or newsletter (this Website)

    When registering for the mailing list or the newsletter, the User’s email address will be automatically included in a list of contacts to whom email messages with commercial or promotional information related to this Website may be sent. Your email address may also be included in this list as a result of registering on this Website or after making a purchase.

    Personal Data collected: email address and name.

  • Statistics

    The services contained in this section allow the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to track User behavior.

    Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

    Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Website, to prepare reports on its activities and to share them with other Google services.
    Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.

    Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.

    Place of processing: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

    Google Analytics with anonymised IP address (Google Inc.)

    Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Website to prepare reports of its activities and share them with other Google services.
    Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.
    This Google Analytics integration anonymizes your IP address. It works by abbreviating IP addresses in member states of the European Union or in other member states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA for shortening.

    Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.

    Place of processing: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

  • Managing contacts and sending messages

    This type of service allows you to manage a database of email addresses, telephone numbers or other contact information to comcommunicate with the User.
    It is also possible that these services collect data related to the date and time in which the User viewed the message, as well as the User’s interactions with said message, such as clicking on links inserted in the message.

    MailChimp (The Rocket Science Group, LLC.)

    MailChimp is an email management and messaging service provided by The Rocket Science Group, LLC.

    Personal Data collected: email address.

    Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

  • Interaction with social networks and external platforms

    This type of service allows you to interact with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this Website.
    The interactions and information obtained by this Website will always be subject to the privacy settings of the User in each social network.
    In the event that a service is installed that allows interaction with social networks, it is possible that although Users do not use the service, it collects web traffic data related to the pages on which they are installed.

    Facebook “Like” button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

    The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.

    Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.

    Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

    +1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)

    The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are interaction services with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.

    Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.

    Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

    Linkedin social button and widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

    The LinkedIn button and social widgets are interaction services with the LinkedIn social network, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

    Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.

    Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

    Twitter Tweet button and social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

    The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are interaction services with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.

    Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.

    Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

  • Advertising

    This type of service allows the User’s Data to be used for commercial communications in various advertising forms, such as banners, although always in relation to the User’s interests.
    This does not mean that all Personal Data is used for this purpose. The information and conditions of use are detailed later.
    Some of the services indicated below may use Cookies to identify Users or may use the behavioral retargeting technique, that is, display personalized advertisements based on the interests and behavior of the User, including those that have been obtained outside of this Web page. For more information, please check the privacy policies of the corresponding services.
    In addition to any “opt out” option offered by any of the services indicated below, the User can also opt out of the use of cookies by third party services by accessing the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

    Google AdSense (Google Inc.)

    Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. This service uses the “Doubleclick” Cookie, which tracks the use of this Website and the User’s behavior in relation to the advertisements, products and services offered.
    Users may decide at any time to disable all Doubleclick Cookies by clicking on: google.com/settings/ads/onweb/optout.

    Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.

    Place of processing: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

  • Registration and authentication

    By registering or authenticating, the User allows this Website to identify him and give him access to dedicated services.
    Depending on what is indicated below, the registration and authentication services may be provided by the assistance of third parties. In such case, this Website may access some Data stored by the third party service used for registration or authentication.

    Direct registration (this Web page)

    The User registers by filling in the registration form and providing their Personal Data directly to this Website.

    Personal Data collected: email address and name.

Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies. For more information and to see the Cookies notice in detail, do not hesitate to consult the Cookies Policy.

Additional information on data collection and processing

Legal defense

The User’s Personal Data may be used for the legal defense of the Owner in court or in the preliminary phases prior to a possible lawsuit arising from the abusive use by the User of this Website or related services.
The User is aware that the Owner may be required by public authorities to reveal Personal Data.

Additional information about the User’s Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Website may provide the User with contextual information regarding specific services or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System log and maintenance

For reasons related to operation and maintenance, this Website and any other third-party services that are used may collect a System Log, that is, files that record interactions and that may contain Personal Data, such as the User’s IP address .

Exercise of Rights over your own information

As a user, you can direct your communications and exercise your rights following the formalities imposed by Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and its Development Regulations.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not personal data concerning you is processed on the site.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the interested party
  • Request its rectification or deletion
  • Request the limitation of your treatment
  • Oppose the treatment
  • Right to be Forgotten

Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when , among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. All users will be able to edit their name, nickname, mail and other data that they provide us through the forms made available for this purpose.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. The site will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or in the exercise or defense of possible claims. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting the mail at the beginning of this document and together with valid proof in law, such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent, indicating in the subject “DATA PROTECTION”.

Acceptance and Consent

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on Protection of Personal Data, accepting and consenting to their treatment by the site and/or its manager, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by notifying the site and/or its manager in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

Changes in this Privacy Policy

The site and/or its manager reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In these cases,The Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

Abrir el chat
¿Necesitas ayuda?
EMC32 - La fórmula de las ideas
¡Hola! ¿En qué podemos ayudarte? Coméntanos tus dudas